Dell/Force 10 Compatible 40G QSFP Active Optical Cable 20m. QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cable, 40Gb, AOC, (M/M), 20M (66 ft.) 2019-02-23

Dell/Force 10 Compatible 40G QSFP Active Optical Cable 20m Rating: 4,2/10 115 reviews

QSFP

Dell/Force 10 Compatible 40G QSFP Active Optical Cable 20m

The operating temperature range is from +10 to +60°C with an optical link budget of 4 decibels. For assistance with service selection, planning and scheduling, contact a Tripp Lite Service Specialist. All freight charges, transaction costs bank charge or Paypal cost, etc are the responsibility of the customer. If the items are still under warranty period, customer could ask for repair or replacement. Outstanding reliability, competitive pricing and exceptional service have been Tripp Lite trademarks for over 95 years. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

Next

40 г QSFP + 4 * SFP + 20 м (60ft) OM2 Active оптический кабель, 40 г QSFP + 4x10 г SFP + коммутационный Active оптического кабеля купить на AliExpress

Dell/Force 10 Compatible 40G QSFP Active Optical Cable 20m

Use of them does not imply any affiliation with or endorsement by them. If you're already an expert, we won't waste your time. We tailor our advice to your needs, including your level of knowledge and experience. Cisco, the Cisco logo, and Cisco Systems are trademarks or registered trademarks of Cisco Systems, Inc. Contact a 3-Phase Product Specialist Let us help. We'll deliver the essential facts so you can move forward with your project. Cisco currently offers active optical cables in lengths of 1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 10, 15, 20, 25 and 30 meters.

Next

B&ton 20m Cisco Compatible 40g Qsfp+ To 4x 10g Sfp+ Active Optical Cables 20meters Breakout Aoc

Dell/Force 10 Compatible 40G QSFP Active Optical Cable 20m

As long as the products you order are all in stock, we will ship them out the same day you place your order. Now I'm a regular client. This architecture also provides agile, innovative solutions that enable networks to quickly adapt to rapidly changing cloud services, and supports continued cloud service development. High capacity data transport between data centers is a vital need in enterprises to support the growing demands for data transmitted at any time and from any place. We employ the services of major, trusted international carriers to ensure your package arrives to your destination safely and securely.

Next

Dell (Force10) compatible CBL

Dell/Force 10 Compatible 40G QSFP Active Optical Cable 20m

We tailor our advice to your needs, including your level of knowledge and experience. I'm also happy to receive all goods within a week. Be the first to review this product! Tripp Lite has a policy of continuous improvement. Cisco recommends that this margin be allocated to connector losses. Cisco makes no warranties, express or implied, with respect to Tripp Lite's product or its interoperation with the listed Cisco product s and disclaims any implied warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular use, or against infringement. Tripp Lite uses primary and third-party agencies to test its products for compliance with standards. The 40 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths.

Next

QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cable, 40Gb, AOC, (M/M), 20M (66 ft.)

Dell/Force 10 Compatible 40G QSFP Active Optical Cable 20m

We'll deliver the essential facts so you can move forward with your project. Enter your name: optional Enter the code below: This product hasn't received any reviews yet. We can help you reduce the total cost of ownership, conserve capital, and accelerate growth. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed in the device. Contact a Tripp Lite Service Specialist The Cisco Compatible logo signifies that Tripp Lite's product has undergone interoperability testing by Tripp Lite together with Cisco and a third-party test house based on testing criteria set by Cisco.

Next

Original 40g Qsfp+ To 4*10g Sfp+ Active Optical Cable Aoc Cisco Arista Juniper Dell Huawei Compatible Qsfp

Dell/Force 10 Compatible 40G QSFP Active Optical Cable 20m

Now the application is in testing stage, I'll get more once the performance is confirmed. Cisco currently offers passive cables in lengths of 0. I'm happy with transceivers part, all of therm are shipped almost immediately. We tailor our advice to your needs, including your level of knowledge and experience. More requirements can be submitted together for the perfect solution, any other concern, welcome to contact us.

Next

Juniper Compatible QFX

Dell/Force 10 Compatible 40G QSFP Active Optical Cable 20m

As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order. Our data center is in construction. Each of the four channels can operate at multi-rate speeds Gigabit to 10G 1. All cables and cable assemblies used must be compliant with the standards specified in the standards section of this data sheet. From the largest data center to the smallest home office, Tripp Lite products keep your equipment running effectively and efficiently. The 40 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths.

Next

QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cable, 40Gb, AOC, (M/M), 20M (66 ft.)

Dell/Force 10 Compatible 40G QSFP Active Optical Cable 20m

The 40 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. What's more, using compatible optics in brand devices will not negatively affect manufacturers' warranty if that's your concern. Our major products are media converter, digital video optical transmission systems and Optical Transceiver Modules. The connectors have also been tested to meet stringent insertion loss standards. See a list of Tripp Lite's. Cisco currently offers active optical breakout cables in lengths of 1, 2, 3, 5, 7, and 10 meters.

Next